Rock Uk Frontier Centre, Irthlingborough

1 Review
Rock Uk Frontier Centre
Carroty Wood, Higham Lane
NN9 5UH Irthlingborough
Northamptonshire England
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
ROCK UK ADVENTURE CENTRES LIMITED
Reg. office address
FRONTIER CENTRE ADDINGTON ROAD, NN9 5UH, IRTHLINGBOROUGH, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
04718891
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BARNABAS ADVENTURE CENTRES LIMITED
BARNABAS ADVENTURE LIMITED
SIC Code
55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
85510 - Sports and recreation education
93199 - Other sports activities
Date of Incorporation
01 Apr 2003
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Rock UK Adventure Centres UK run outdoor activities at their four activity centres that are ideal for adventure holidays, school trips and outdoor pursuits for youth retreats

  1. About Us
  2. Calendar
  3. Careers
  4. Contact
  5. Events
  6. Gallery
  7. Jobs
  8. News & Events
  9. Photo Gallery
  10. Videos

Keywords:
Holidays, Outdoor Pursuits, Outdoor Activities, Adventure, Activity Centre, Adventure Centre, Outdoor Pursuits Centre, Outdoor Education, Adventure Holidays, Outdoor Adventure, Adventure Weekends, Residential Centre, Hotel, Princes Trust, Self Catering Holiday Accommodation, Sports Education, Self-Catering Accommodation, Accommodation, Education, Sports, Sports and Recreation Services, Caring Premises, Centres, Scotland, Sports Coaching, Sports Instruction, Organisations, Performance & Event Venue, Youth Organisations, Holiday Accommodation, Stadium, Arena & Sports Venue, Child, Youth, Youth Groups, Self-catering, Non-Profit Organisation, Borders, Outdoor Training, Instructor Training Course, Nothamptonshire, Youth Retreats, Youth Worker, Building Bridges, Night Hike
Products
abseiling, archery, bmxing, bridge building, bushcraft, canoeing, climbing wall, fencing, grass sledging, high ropes, kayaking, king swing, low ropes, mountain biking, night hikes, offsite climbing, orienteering, pedal karts, power kiting, raft building, swimming, zip wire
Services
School Trips, Fencing, Spa, Abseiling
Rock Uk Frontier Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Abbie
It's Great

, more than 6 months ago

I have recently been to the frontier centre for a summer holiday club that has benn held there. I have been there with my school once before but you are restricted for time so i revisited it for a whole week 8.30am to 5.15pm i met new people and experienced lots of new things. There was raft building canoeing King swing High Ropes climbing and one day we even went to a Quarry in leicester and abseiled down it there is so much more to do aswell. The 5 instructors that i met were really nice and all had great personalities. They also have places that you can rent out for a while just to chill in. I thoroughly enjoy my experiences and i have also conquerend my fear of heights since i have been there the instructors are very supportive especially when you are afraid of heights. I would reccomend this to anyone especially teens even if they arent adventerous i wasnt and now i love being adventerous.
#Frontier Centre – Rock UK
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Rock Uk Frontier Centre!

Do you know Rock Uk Frontier Centre? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter