Whitworths Ltd, Irthlingborough

Whitworths Ltd
Orchard House, Wellingborough Road
NN9 5DB Irthlingborough
Northamptonshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 5 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
WHITWORTHS GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
ORCHARD HOUSE, NN9 5DB, IRTHLINGBOROUGH, Northamptonshire
Company Number
04131087
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SECKLOE 58 LIMITED
SIC Code
10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
27 Dec 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Emw Seebeck House 1 Seebeck Place, Knowlhill Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK5 8FR United Kingdom

Description

We’re Whitworths – the UK’s leader in dried fruits, nuts and seeds. It’s our 130th birthday this year, which means we’ve been bringing you healthy, delicious products for 13 decades! That makes us feel old! Over the years, we’ve been the first to give you access to a wide range of new, unusual and exotic fare from all over the world. Today, we’re using that expertise to provide innovative, tasty, healthy products that help you create delicious recipes at home, as well as conveniently fill your body with goodness while on the move through our wide snacking range.
We’re proud to be widely recognised and trusted by our working partners, international suppliers and, most importantly, by millions of customers. Your feedback is invaluable to us and we take action based on what we hear from you.
In 2015, we improved the packaging across our entire product range by adding an easy seal zip lock for added freshness & convenience.

  1. Contact
  2. Who We Are

Keywords:
Sheet Metal, Presswork, Frozen Products, Frozen Foods, Architectural Fabrication, Wholesale Food Suppliers, Metals, Business Organisations, Distribution, Food Manufacturers, Packers, Inspection, Foods, Press, Sheet, Prototype, Prototyping, Food Packers, Ceilings Partitions
Products
Food Packaging
Services
Flintwork
Categories
Construction Companies
Whitworths Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Whitworths Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ORCHARD HOUSE
    NN9 5DB  Irthlingborough
  2. ORCHARD HOUSE
    NN9 5DB  Irthlingborough
  3. Major House, Higham Business Park, Bury Close
    NN10 8HQ  Higham Ferrers
  4. SUITE 1 MEADOW COURT 2-4, MEADOW CLOSE
    NN8 4BH  Wellingborough
  5. Eaton Walk
    NN10 9SH  Rushden
  6. 10-14 Stewarts Road;Finedon Road Industrial Estate
    NN8 4RJ  Wellingborough
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies